?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Gred and Forge, er...Fred and George Weasley.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (A Webpage Devoted to us!(some kind person made it for us )).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Saturday, September 13th, 2003

Subject:We're back!!!!!!!!
Time:11:44 pm.
Does anyone actually read this thing anymore?

Doubtful, Fred.

Oh well, we have a few things to say anyway:

1. Percy is the world's biggest git

2. Come check out Weasleys Wizard Wheezes!

3. Dolores Umbridge is an ugly old hag

Let me see if this works.....

(Large)Percy sucks!(/Large)

Er..no, Fred, I think it's something like this....
(Big)Percy Sucks!(/Big)


No, how about this:
(Loser) Percy sucks! (/Loser)


*snigger* (Moron)Percy sucks!(/Moron)
Well, we'll get it right someday, I suppose.
Comments: 11 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Thursday, July 4th, 2002

Subject:What a boring summer......
Time:1:25 am.
Mood: bored.
Blimey. It's been an awfully long time since we've updated. The summer's been terribly boring, hasn't it, George?

Oh definately. There's only one toilet seat at The Burrow and mum would absolutely kill us if we stole it. She's not crazy about us dropping dungbombs in the house either.

I really miss you, Dryadana! Let's get together soon, okay? Perhaps you could come to the Burrow one afternoon.

Angelina, I'd like to see you soon too. Are you still planning that party you were talking about?

Angelina's also told us alot about a new girl named Danielle Delecour. Its bad enough she's in Slytherin, but but according to Angelina, she's an extreme snob. We've got plans for her when schools starts up again. *grins mischievously*
Comments: 15 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Monday, June 3rd, 2002

Time:1:08 am.
Mood: bored.
You know what the problem is? We just don't know what to write anymore! *frowns*

We've become terribly boring people, studying for finals and all. Not one single toilet seat stolen in the past few weeks. *sigh*

Too bad we're not in the same year as Hermione. So we could copy off her ;)

Nah, we wouldn't do that. ;) Hey, Angelina, want to come visit me during the summer?

And Drya, you could come visit me!

And Percy, well...we reckon nobody is going to visit him. *sniggers*

So.....um..wish us luck on our exams!

Yeah. Um..lets go play some Wizard's Chess or Exploding Snap, Gred.

Alright. Oh, it looks like Lockhart is making his movie script. I could have died laughing when, in the script, Snape was jumping up and down like an excited fan girl all because Lockhart had come back.

*sniggers* Yeah, I bet Snape will love the script. Like it'll ever hit the theaters. Yeah right. I'll be surprised if it does.

And katebell, I'd be embarrassed if I was that compatable with Lockhart if I were you. That's downright scary!
Comments: 19 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Thursday, May 9th, 2002

Subject:Analyzing our names ;)
Time:1:27 am.
Mood: mischievous.
The name "Fred" means handsome, strong, mischievous, and loved by everybody. It also implies that you have many siblings, one in particular that is extremely stuck up and "perfect". You are a natural leader if your name is Fred. Also, you like to steal toilet seats and dunbbombs. You may also have a gorgeous girlfriend named Dryadana ;)

The name "George" means handsomer than Fred, loved more than Fred, and stronger and more mischievous than Fred. It also means "the better twin". People named George are natural born leaders, such as George W. Bush, George Castanza, George Clooney, and George Jetson. You also have alot of siblings, one in particular that is a royal pain. Your favorite activities include: stealing toilet seats, dropping dungbombs, flirting with girls named Angelina Johnson, annoying people named Percy, making fun of people named Gilderoy Lockhart, making Weasley's Wizard Wheezes, playing Quiddich, and playing pranks on a group of people who call themselves Slytherins. ;) Ok, we didn't actually analyze our names correctly like headboy, but it was still fun, and we think it describes ourselves pretty acurately!
Comments: 7 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Sunday, May 5th, 2002

Subject:Mission Accomplished!
Time:2:52 pm.
Mood: mischievous.
Thanks to everyone who helped us with our attack against the Slytherins, especially katebell and angelinajohns. We took everything out of the Slytherin common room and set it outside!

Ha ha ha! Wish we were there to see there faces! We must definately start planning another attack though. If we know those Slytherins, (and unfortunately we do), they won't let us get away with getting them. How about sneaking into all the Slytherins'rooms and putting spiders in their beds? A few of us can sneak under the invisibility cloak ginweasley got us for our birthday. And the others can sneak under Harry's invisibility cloak. Or if anyone has a better idea, tell us! Ooh, we can't wait! But be on the lookout for the Slytherins. I'm sure they will be trying to get us back any day now. I'm going to take a page from Mad-Eye Moody's book and start drinking my pumpkin juice from a flask. Those Slytherin's might be trying to poison us, you know!

Drya, darling, :) I'd be careful if I were you too. Even though you're not in Gryffindor, Malfoy knows you're my girlfriend, and might try to attack some of the Hufflepuffs too.
Comments: 8 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Monday, April 29th, 2002

Subject:Malfoy is dead meat!
Time:10:35 am.
Mood: aggravated.
We are going to kill Malfoy, seriously.

Bulbertuber pus. Yikes.

None of us Gryffies were able to go to breakfast because we all had to go to the infirmary. We also missed a few classes. Malfoy, how could you? Make us miss breakfast? For that, you must pay, my friend.

And you will pay, bigtime. As soon as we figure out how. Does anyone want to help us in revenge against that little dungbag?
Comments: 6 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Monday, April 15th, 2002

Time:11:34 am.
(Gred and Forge will be back, never fear! ;) The person who does the journal for Gred and Forge is unfortuantely bombarded with school work and so will not be able to update for awhile. :( )
Comments: 4 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Wednesday, April 10th, 2002

Subject:Look at us!!!!!!!!!
Time:11:23 am.
Mood:sexy redheads.
We finally have a real picture of us to post now!

*sigh* Aren't we gorgeous? ;)

Well, the picture's alittle blurry though..........

But that's ok. We're still gorgeous!

How many times do I have to tell you, Forge? I'm the gorgeous one in this duel. Not you! *sticks tongue out at Forge*

You wish, Gred. I doubt anyone would have paid 25 galleons for you, like Angelina offered to do for me! ;)
Comments: 17 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Subject:Ew! Please don't be offended by this, Harry......
Time:9:57 am.
Mood: amused.

[lily + snape]

Comments: 3 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Friday, April 5th, 2002

Subject:Can you believe these results?
Time:10:06 am.

What do people say behind your back? Find out @ digitalcharisma


LOL,maybe Forge is a loser, but I certainly am not! *laughs at Forge* See what other people call you behind your back?

*Throws dungbomb at Gred* Shut up ;) You're the loser!

Ew, gross, Forge! Now I'll smell too bad to go to classes today...wait..maybe that's not a bad thing. Thanks, bro! *gives Forge a high five*

You're really weird, you know that Gred? Anyway, I'm totally bummed because Mum refuses to let us accept any money from anyone for a date with me. :( But, the winner is Angelina! She bid 25 galleons! Wow, you love me! You really love me! So, how about a date tonight, eh Angelina? Don't worry, I won't make you pay for a date. ;) *looks at Gred* We've really got to think of another way to make money.

How about starting up Weasley's Wizard Wheezes again?

Mum would kill us though! *looks scared*

Ok, anyone have any other ideas about how Forge and I can make money?
Comments: 18 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Wednesday, April 3rd, 2002

Subject:Thank you, everyone!
Time:10:46 am.
Mood: amused.
Forge and I would like to take this moment to thank you all for the wonderful gifts you gave us for our birthday! We're not worthy! We're not worthy!

Yeah, you guys are too good to us. Too good. *bursts into happy tears* They love us! They really love us, Gred!

*hisses at Forge* Be quiet, Forge! Now that
Mum , I'm afraid our little adventures will be over. *sighs sadly*


What are you talking about, Gred? Dad'll be too busy hogging the computer. I'm sure mum won't be constantly reading our journal entries. At least, I hope not. *trembles in fear*

Anyway, we've been doing alot of thinking. Forge doesn't have a girlfriend and we don't think Angelina is interested in him. Soo....we have decided to hold an auction! Tomorrow night, one of you lucky ladies out there will get to go on a date with Forge Weasley! The bidding starts at 2 sickles....

Two sickles? Honestly Gred, I'm worth more than that! >:( *Glares at Forge*

Oh alright. Three sickles. ;)

That's better ;)
Comments: 21 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Monday, April 1st, 2002

Subject:They say its our birthday. Happy birthday to us. We're gonna have a good time.........
Time:10:58 am.
Mood: excited.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO US!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yeah! As a birthday present to ourselves, we are skipping all classes today. We know, Hermione, we're bad boys ;) But come on..today's our birthday! We got to do something nice for ourselves today :)

Can't wait to see what you guys have got for us! See you all after your classes! ;)
Comments: 26 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Sunday, March 31st, 2002

Subject:Happy Easter everyone !
Time:12:04 pm.
And a very happy birthday to ronaldweasley! We loves ya, Ronniekins! Hope you didn't mind too much about us waking you up in the middle of the night and setting off dungbombs in your bed!

Oh, Gred, I almost forgot to tell everyone. We have made a list of people who we are going to send that photo that Colin took to. Here it is:

Gilderoy Lockhart
Severus Snape
Dudley Dursley
Percy Weasley(no wait, scratch that. He's getting us a birthday present, plus he took me out for ice cream in Hogsmeade last weekend so never mind. )
Lucius Malfoy
Draco Malfoy

Er..I can't really think of anyone else right now. That's all the copies we have, but we can always make some more ;)


Happy Easter to everyone and Happy Birthday to our dear little brother Ronniekins! Love, Gred and Forge Weasley
Comments: 2 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Subject:We're just bored......
Time:2:18 am.
Mood: bored.
Blimey, Forge! Everyone is getting a live journal. Dad even has one now. arthurweasley.

Yeah, he's such a geek, hee hee. *Sigh* I'm so bored. hermione_g, dryadana_fyre, dobbytheelf, and winkyelf are at csilvermoon's this weekend. We stayed here because tomorrow is ronaldweasley's birhtday! Hey, wait a minute...its 2:21 in the morning! His birthday is today! Lets go wake him up and tell him happy birthday!

Better yet, lets wake him up and set off dungbombs in his bed to wish him happy birthday!

And lets go steal him a toilet seat as well.

Cool! Lets go!
Comments: 2 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Saturday, March 30th, 2002

Time:2:23 am.
Mood: bored.
Sent the pic of Forge's butt to Lockhart today. Boy will he get a surprise!

Yeah, lol. Er...party in Gryffindor common room tomorrow night! Wear your best robes and bring lots of dungbombs! Party! Party! Party!
Comments: tell us you love Percy!.

Friday, March 29th, 2002

Time:11:14 am.
Mood: groggy.
Is it almost noon already? Gracious, Forge, we've overslept! We've missed classes and breakfast! Oh no, not breakfast! I can't believe nobody bothered to wake us up.

Yeah, and I've still got detention today. Cleaning the toilets in the boys bathroom on the first floor. Excellent! Gives me the opportunity to steal more toilet seats! *starts dancing* Go Forge! Go Forge! Its your birthday! Get busy! Hey hey!

Nah, don't steal them yet. McGonagall will know its you because she knows you're in detention.

Like she doesn't already know we steal toilet seats? Come on, Gred! Who else steals toilet seats at this school?

Oh, speaking of birthdays, ours is coming up everybody. *wink wink, nudge nudge* Percy has told us he already has our gift, but has it hidden. I wonder what it could be?

Dungbombs! Please be dungbombs! Can never ever get enough dungbombs!

I know ;)
Comments: 10 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Tuesday, March 26th, 2002

Subject:Mr. Forge Moony ;)
Time:1:28 am.
Mood: amused.
Ha ha ha! I can't believe you actually did that today, Forge!

Well, Colin Creevy is such a pain in the butt, taking pictures of us at Quiddich practice, I had to give him something to take a picture of.

And so you did. People, Forge mooned Creevy and Creevy took pictures! *rolls on the floor laughing*

*grins mischievously* Everyone was cracking up, but then McGonagall came out onto the field and boy was she M-A-D.! Marched me straight to Dumbledore's office she did. I almost got suspended! But Dumbledore's a great guy, I could tell he was ready to burst out laughing himself, if McGonagall wasn't there. But Mum's getting a letter about me,and I'm getting a week's worth of detentions. I expect a howler in the morning though.:(

*sniggers at Forge* Well, you deserve it, dungbag ;) But anyway, it was funny. Had a great time with Drya yesterday and the girls are all lining up to get a date with Forge because he's a single man now! And Percy took him for ice cream in Hogsmeade yesterday! And Hermione stole some toilet seats with him! Yes, this has been a very strange couple of days!

And to top it off, Lockhart won Witch Weekly's Sexiest Wizard Alive Award! I almost threw up on Neville Longbottom when I read that. I had to yell,"Neville, get out of my way because I'm going to puke!" Neville said, "Okay I will, George.", got up and then sat back down. "Neville," I said again, "I told you to get out of my way before I puke." "What? Oh, is that what you told me? I forgot. Sorry, I'll leave now." he gets up and a minute later comes back and sits back down besides me. "Neville!" I shouted "Are you deaf? I told you a million gazillion times I'm going to puke if you don't get up and leave!" "Oh, sorry George, why didn't you tell me you wanted me to leave?" And then gets up and goes to talk to Parvati Patil for a minute, and then returns to sitting right besides me again! Doesn't that boy ever learn?

*You know, Forge, you could have thrown up about about ten times on Neville if you were really going to. You're weird. Glad people consider me the normal twin. *starts cutting up a Snickers bar with a fork and a knife*

*puts ketchup on his potato chips* I doubt that, Gred. I seriously do. *Wipes ketchup off his mouth with Gred's socks*.
Comments: 26 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Sunday, March 24th, 2002

Subject:The end of a terrific triple.........
Time:9:34 pm.
Mood: melancholy.
What a weekend! It was fun, for the most part, but I just told Drya she should just go out with Gred only. I'm a little depressed about it, but I really believe those two are in love with each other so its time I find someone else. *wipes tears from eyes* But I hope we can still be friends, Drya! I'm sorry I act immature sometimes, ok, alot of the time. ;) But I'm really happy for you two. Gred is out with Drya in Hogsmeade right now, so I'm alone, again. But its ok, I have toilet seats to steal, toilets to blow up, Dobby to talk to and sneak food from, Percy to tease, and lots of other exciting things to do!
Comments: 8 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Subject:Forge's thoughts........
Time:1:08 am.
Mood: depressed.
Well, we're at Crystal's house right now. Crystal, Gred, Harry, Hermione ,and Drya are off doing something. I asked Crystal if I could use her computer for a few minutes. I just wanted to write alittle bit about my feelings. You know, I'm really jealous of Gred. He's sooo good looking, so much better looking than me. :( And everyone thinks he's so funny. They always say,"Gred is the funny one. Gred is the sexy one". But what about Forge, dammit? What do they say about him? "Forge is the immature one". I think Drya might like Gred better too. I'm really sad now. Why can't I be as sexy as Gred? Why can't I be as funny as him too? Well, I better go. The gang wants to play a game and they're calling for me. Hermione just said, "Forge, what are you doing? You're not trying to blow up Crystal's toilet are you?" Well, of course I'm not! I only do that at Hogwarts! *shakes head miserably* See what they think of me? :(
Comments: 12 liars - tell us you love Percy!.

Saturday, March 23rd, 2002

Subject:Gred's final thought for tonight........
Time:2:21 am.
Neville Longbottom has made a live journal too! Although he hasn't updated in ages. Since September actually. nlongbottom. Oh that boy cracks me up. I never knew he had a thing for Draco ;) Gred Weasley, Live Journal Gossip Colomnist
Comments: tell us you love Percy!.

LiveJournal for Gred and Forge, er...Fred and George Weasley.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (A Webpage Devoted to us!(some kind person made it for us )).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.